17533 Lane Dr Madera, CA 93638
Estimated Value: $360,255 - $433,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17533 Lane Dr, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $394,814, approximately $235 per square foot. 17533 Lane Dr is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Berenda Elementary School, Jack G. Desmond Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2011
Sold by
Jamke
Bought by
Whaite Paul M and Whaite Contessa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,910
Outstanding Balance
$78,943
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$315,871
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Jamke
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2010
Sold by
Chambers Toby
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2008
Sold by
Chambers Pamela
Bought by
Chambers Toby
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,800
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2007
Sold by
Delosangeles Alarcon Romaldo and Delosangeles Rios Maria
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2007
Sold by
Delosangeles Alarcon Romaldo and Delosangeles Rios Maria
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Rios Erineo M
Bought by
Alarcon Romaldo and Rios Maria De Los Angeles
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2005
Sold by
Rios Erineo
Bought by
Rios Erineo M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2003
Sold by
Rios Carmen
Bought by
Rios Erineo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,475
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Sold by
Boren Rickey and Boren Rickey W
Bought by
Rios Erineo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,475
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1999
Sold by
Boren Beth
Bought by
Boren Rickey
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whaite Paul M | $118,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Jamke | $68,500 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $137,085 | None Available | |
| Chambers Toby | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Chambers Toby | $164,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $229,500 | None Available | |
| Alarcon Romaldo | $345,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Rios Erineo M | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Rios Erineo | -- | Fidelity | |
| Rios Erineo | $160,500 | Fidelity | |
| Boren Rickey | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whaite Paul M | $114,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Chambers Toby | $155,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Alarcon Romaldo | $276,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rios Erineo M | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rios Erineo | $152,475 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,741 | $151,039 | $25,617 | $125,422 |
| 2023 | $1,741 | $145,175 | $24,623 | $120,552 |
| 2022 | $1,626 | $142,330 | $24,141 | $118,189 |
| 2021 | $1,595 | $139,540 | $23,668 | $115,872 |
| 2020 | $1,625 | $138,110 | $23,426 | $114,684 |
| 2019 | $1,613 | $135,403 | $22,967 | $112,436 |
| 2018 | $1,487 | $132,749 | $22,517 | $110,232 |
| 2017 | $4,652 | $130,147 | $22,076 | $108,071 |
| 2016 | $1,432 | $127,596 | $21,644 | $105,952 |
| 2015 | $1,428 | $125,680 | $21,319 | $104,361 |
| 2014 | $1,333 | $123,219 | $20,902 | $102,317 |
Source: Public Records
Map