17535 Iona Ave Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $535,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,367
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17535 Iona Ave, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $430,413, approximately $181 per square foot. 17535 Iona Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.W. Engvall Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2014
Sold by
Gilfry Mason C and Gilfry Carol H
Bought by
Pulido Hipolito S and Pulido Maria G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,199
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$358,214
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2014
Sold by
Gilfry Mason C and Gilfry Carol H
Bought by
Gilfry Mason C and Gilfry Carol H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,199
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$358,214
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2012
Sold by
Gilfry Mason C and Gilfry Carol H
Bought by
Gilfry Mason C and Gilfry Carol H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pulido Hipolito S | $95,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Gilfry Mason C | -- | None Available | |
| Gilfry Mason C | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pulido Hipolito S | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $955 | $98,824 | $6,140 | $92,684 |
| 2023 | $955 | $94,988 | $5,902 | $89,086 |
| 2022 | $997 | $93,127 | $5,787 | $87,340 |
| 2021 | $970 | $91,302 | $5,674 | $85,628 |
| 2020 | $963 | $90,366 | $5,616 | $84,750 |
| 2019 | $957 | $88,594 | $5,506 | $83,088 |
| 2018 | $899 | $86,857 | $5,398 | $81,459 |
| 2017 | $875 | $85,154 | $5,292 | $79,862 |
| 2016 | $821 | $83,484 | $5,188 | $78,296 |
| 2015 | $817 | $82,230 | $5,110 | $77,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map