17537 68th Ct Tinley Park, IL 60477
Barrett Brothers Familyland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,000 - $286,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,079
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17537 68th Ct, Tinley Park, IL 60477 and is currently estimated at $273,010, approximately $253 per square foot. 17537 68th Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Memorial Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Tinley Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Morley William
Bought by
Brohan Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,400
Outstanding Balance
$86,899
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$186,111
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1994
Sold by
Holtz Robert P and Holtz Barbara J
Bought by
Morley James J and Morley Jane E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brohan Richard | $213,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Morley James J | $136,000 | Attorneys Natl Title Network |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brohan Richard | $170,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,326 | $19,636 | $4,498 | $15,138 |
| 2024 | $5,326 | $19,636 | $4,498 | $15,138 |
| 2023 | $5,514 | $19,636 | $4,498 | $15,138 |
| 2022 | $5,514 | $17,049 | $3,885 | $13,164 |
| 2021 | $5,783 | $17,048 | $3,884 | $13,164 |
| 2020 | $5,834 | $17,048 | $3,884 | $13,164 |
| 2019 | $5,485 | $16,455 | $3,475 | $12,980 |
| 2018 | $5,425 | $16,455 | $3,475 | $12,980 |
| 2017 | $6,431 | $18,708 | $3,475 | $15,233 |
| 2016 | $5,294 | $14,730 | $3,066 | $11,664 |
| 2015 | $5,137 | $14,730 | $3,066 | $11,664 |
| 2014 | $5,104 | $14,730 | $3,066 | $11,664 |
| 2013 | $4,321 | $13,910 | $3,066 | $10,844 |
Source: Public Records
Map