17543 68th Ct Tinley Park, IL 60477
Barrett Brothers Familyland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,105
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17543 68th Ct, Tinley Park, IL 60477 and is currently estimated at $278,570, approximately $252 per square foot. 17543 68th Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Memorial Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Tinley Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2012
Sold by
Lepitre Kathleen M
Bought by
Lepitre Kathleen M and Kathleen M Lepitre Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lepitre Kathleen M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,068 | $20,000 | $4,498 | $15,502 |
| 2024 | $4,068 | $20,000 | $4,498 | $15,502 |
| 2023 | $4,965 | $20,000 | $4,498 | $15,502 |
| 2022 | $4,965 | $18,498 | $3,885 | $14,613 |
| 2021 | $4,990 | $18,496 | $3,884 | $14,612 |
| 2020 | $4,986 | $18,496 | $3,884 | $14,612 |
| 2019 | $5,258 | $19,346 | $3,475 | $15,871 |
| 2018 | $6,630 | $19,346 | $3,475 | $15,871 |
| 2017 | $6,698 | $19,346 | $3,475 | $15,871 |
| 2016 | $5,238 | $14,602 | $3,066 | $11,536 |
| 2015 | $5,083 | $14,602 | $3,066 | $11,536 |
| 2014 | $5,919 | $16,673 | $3,066 | $13,607 |
| 2013 | $6,265 | $18,985 | $3,066 | $15,919 |
Source: Public Records
Map