17537 Glenthorne St La Puente, CA 91744
South San Jose Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $590,073 - $638,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$755/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17537 Glenthorne St, La Puente, CA 91744 and is currently estimated at $616,268, approximately $755 per square foot. 17537 Glenthorne St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Villacorta Elementary School, Giano Intermediate School, and Nogales High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2025
Sold by
Torres Martin C and Torres Guadalupe
Bought by
Torres Family Trust and Torres
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,934 | $115,730 | $40,601 | $75,129 |
| 2024 | $1,934 | $113,461 | $39,805 | $73,656 |
| 2023 | $1,877 | $111,237 | $39,025 | $72,212 |
| 2022 | $1,837 | $109,057 | $38,260 | $70,797 |
| 2021 | $1,802 | $106,919 | $37,510 | $69,409 |
| 2019 | $1,755 | $103,750 | $36,399 | $67,351 |
| 2018 | $1,619 | $101,717 | $35,686 | $66,031 |
| 2016 | $1,556 | $97,769 | $34,301 | $63,468 |
| 2015 | $1,533 | $96,301 | $33,786 | $62,515 |
| 2014 | $1,537 | $94,416 | $33,125 | $61,291 |
Source: Public Records
Map