17538 SE 95th Ct Summerfield, FL 34491
Estimated Value: $233,758 - $339,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,678
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17538 SE 95th Ct, Summerfield, FL 34491 and is currently estimated at $265,190, approximately $158 per square foot. 17538 SE 95th Ct is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Stanton-Weirsdale Elementary School, Lake Weir Middle School, and Belleview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2009
Sold by
Sewell Stephen G
Bought by
Nealley David A and Nealley Jean R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,600
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nealley David A | $97,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nealley David A | $77,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |