Estimated Value: $324,000 - $421,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,295
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17539 State Highway 71, Brush, CO 80723 and is currently estimated at $380,165, approximately $293 per square foot. 17539 State Highway 71 is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Thomson Primary School, Beaver Valley Elementary School, and Brush Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2017
Sold by
Way Steven Richard and Way Terri Lynne
Bought by
Way Steven Richard and Way Terri Lynne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2010
Sold by
Harvey Jesse and Harvey Christy
Bought by
Way Steven R and Way Terri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,283
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Way Steven Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Way Steven R | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Way Steven R | $147,283 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,383 | $20,490 | $6,410 | $14,080 |
| 2024 | $1,383 | $19,000 | $5,730 | $13,270 |
| 2023 | $1,130 | $22,680 | $6,840 | $15,840 |
| 2022 | $1,736 | $18,780 | $5,060 | $13,720 |
| 2021 | $1,760 | $19,330 | $5,210 | $14,120 |
| 2020 | $1,523 | $16,690 | $3,340 | $13,350 |
| 2019 | $1,570 | $16,690 | $3,340 | $13,350 |
| 2018 | $1,443 | $15,110 | $3,360 | $11,750 |
| 2017 | $1,437 | $15,110 | $3,360 | $11,750 |
| 2016 | $1,329 | $15,090 | $3,430 | $11,660 |
| 2015 | $1,184 | $15,090 | $3,430 | $11,660 |
| 2014 | $1,080 | $13,580 | $3,230 | $10,350 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,580 | $3,230 | $10,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map