Estimated payment $1,575/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Eat-In Kitchen
- Living Room
- 1 Car Detached Garage
- Patio
- Forced Air Heating System
About This Home
Welcome to 711 Custer Street in Brush! This home has not only charm and character, it is comfortable and cozy too. When you step inside you will find new carpet that adds a clean & fresh feel throughout the living areas. The kitchen has a new sink and new dishwasher, making both everyday living and entertaining a breeze. Outside, you'll love the large, fully fenced backyard, perfect for pets, gatherings, gardening, or simply enjoying Colorado's beautiful weather in your own private space. There's plenty of room to make it your own!
Listing Agent
Colorado Land Co. LLC Brokerage Phone: 9703702660 License #100005905 Listed on: 05/04/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,304
Year Built
- Built in 1909
Lot Details
- 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
- Fenced
Parking
- 1 Car Detached Garage
Home Design
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,360 Sq Ft Home
- 1.5-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
- Living Room
Kitchen
- Eat-In Kitchen
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 123103105003
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,304 | $12,030 | $2,140 | $9,890 |
| 2024 | $1,304 | $8,490 | $1,600 | $6,890 |
| 2023 | $876 | $12,170 | $2,290 | $9,880 |
| 2022 | $1,035 | $9,980 | $2,280 | $7,700 |
| 2021 | $1,052 | $10,270 | $2,350 | $7,920 |
| 2020 | $946 | $9,220 | $2,190 | $7,030 |
| 2019 | $972 | $9,220 | $2,190 | $7,030 |
| 2018 | $675 | $6,320 | $1,780 | $4,540 |
| 2017 | $673 | $6,320 | $1,780 | $4,540 |
| 2016 | $672 | $6,750 | $1,790 | $4,960 |
| 2015 | $608 | $6,750 | $1,790 | $4,960 |
| 2014 | $615 | $6,710 | $1,430 | $5,280 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,710 | $1,430 | $5,280 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $202 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $61,800 | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $185,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $63,061 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE1058156
APN: 123103105003
- 710 Carson St
- 706 Cameron St
- 715 Lincoln St
- 519 Turner St
- 505 Carson St
- 413 Everett St
- 407 Carson St
- 509 Clayton St
- 505 N Carson St
- 0 Daniels Lot 01
- 706 Daniels St
- 1023 Edmunds St
- 22 Circle Dr
- 1207 Eaton St
- 15 Circle Dr
- 0 Daniels St Unit Lot 01 1004599
- 0 Daniels St Unit Lot 13 1004810
- 0 Daniels St Unit Lot 11 1004797
- 0 Daniels St
- 0 Daniels St Unit Lot 12 1004800
- 726 Lincoln St
- 311 Everett St
- 1066 Williams St
- 305 Colorado Ave Unit 1
- 2 Boxer St
- 124 S Curtis St Unit B
- 124 S Curtis St Unit B
- 1408 Edison St
- 620 Hospital Rd
- 141 Elm St Unit Elm street
- 256 Applewood Ct
- 222 Applewood Ct
- 1619 Osage Ave
- 444 Molly Ln
- 414 Southridge Rd