17539 Washington St Omaha, NE 68135
Mission Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,991 - $491,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,950
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17539 Washington St, Omaha, NE 68135 and is currently estimated at $461,748, approximately $156 per square foot. 17539 Washington St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Wheeler Elementary School, Beadle Middle School, and Millard West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2014
Sold by
Kerkemeyer Frank Allen
Bought by
Kerkemeyer Ralph W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,800
Outstanding Balance
$144,156
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$317,592
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Kerkemeyer Frank Allen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,960
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2010
Sold by
Kieny Donnis A
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kerkemeyer Ralph W | $236,000 | Missouri River Title | |
| Kerkemeyer Frank Allen | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $198,543 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kerkemeyer Ralph W | $188,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Kerkemeyer Frank Allen | $180,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,577 | $389,600 | $40,600 | $349,000 |
| 2024 | $6,598 | $389,600 | $40,600 | $349,000 |
| 2023 | $6,598 | $331,400 | $40,600 | $290,800 |
| 2022 | $7,004 | $331,400 | $40,600 | $290,800 |
| 2021 | $6,400 | $304,400 | $40,600 | $263,800 |
| 2020 | $6,454 | $304,400 | $40,600 | $263,800 |
| 2019 | $6,014 | $282,800 | $40,600 | $242,200 |
| 2018 | $6,098 | $282,800 | $40,600 | $242,200 |
| 2017 | $5,411 | $250,100 | $40,600 | $209,500 |
| 2016 | $5,167 | $236,500 | $31,000 | $205,500 |
| 2015 | $5,830 | $236,500 | $31,000 | $205,500 |
| 2014 | $5,830 | $243,200 | $31,000 | $212,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map