1754 Craig Ave Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $1,135,000 - $1,475,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,478
Sq Ft
$855/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1754 Craig Ave, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $1,263,743, approximately $855 per square foot. 1754 Craig Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2016
Sold by
Davis Anita H
Bought by
Davis Anita H and The Anita H Davis Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2009
Sold by
Davis Anita H
Bought by
Davis Anita H and Anita H Davis Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2000
Sold by
Davis Anita H
Bought by
Davis Anita H and The Anita H Davis Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Anita H | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Davis Anita H | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Davis Anita H | -- | Lsi | |
| Davis Anita H | -- | Lsi | |
| Davis Anita H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Davis Anita H | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Davis Anita H | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,686 | $258,943 | $103,576 | $155,367 |
| 2024 | $3,402 | $253,867 | $101,546 | $152,321 |
| 2023 | $3,368 | $248,890 | $99,555 | $149,335 |
| 2022 | $3,257 | $244,010 | $97,603 | $146,407 |
| 2021 | $3,056 | $239,227 | $95,690 | $143,537 |
| 2020 | $2,948 | $236,775 | $94,709 | $142,066 |
| 2019 | $2,950 | $232,133 | $92,852 | $139,281 |
| 2018 | $2,925 | $227,582 | $91,032 | $136,550 |
| 2016 | $2,820 | $218,748 | $87,499 | $131,249 |
| 2015 | $2,789 | $215,463 | $86,185 | $129,278 |
| 2014 | $2,743 | $211,243 | $84,497 | $126,746 |
Source: Public Records
Map