1754 Nellie Rd Memphis, TN 38116
Whitehaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,000 - $202,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,829
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1754 Nellie Rd, Memphis, TN 38116 and is currently estimated at $186,208, approximately $101 per square foot. 1754 Nellie Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Robert R. Church Elementary School, A. Maceo Walker Middle School, and Freedom Preparatory Academy Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1999
Sold by
Jeffery Sonya W
Bought by
Jeffery Rodney A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1994
Bought by
Jeffery Rodney A and Jeffery Sonya W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffery Rodney A | -- | -- | |
| Jeffery Rodney A | -- | -- | |
| Jeffery Rodney A | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,114 | $41,600 | $5,875 | $35,725 |
| 2024 | $1,114 | $32,850 | $4,550 | $28,300 |
| 2023 | $2,001 | $32,850 | $4,550 | $28,300 |
| 2022 | $2,001 | $32,850 | $4,550 | $28,300 |
| 2021 | $2,025 | $32,850 | $4,550 | $28,300 |
| 2020 | $1,665 | $22,975 | $4,550 | $18,425 |
| 2019 | $1,665 | $22,975 | $4,550 | $18,425 |
| 2018 | $1,665 | $22,975 | $4,550 | $18,425 |
| 2017 | $944 | $22,975 | $4,550 | $18,425 |
| 2016 | $938 | $21,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $938 | $21,475 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map