1754 Pepper Dr El Cajon, CA 92021
Estimated Value: $714,000 - $772,168
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,323
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1754 Pepper Dr, El Cajon, CA 92021 and is currently estimated at $743,542, approximately $562 per square foot. 1754 Pepper Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including W.D. Hall Elementary School, Greenfield Middle School, and Granite Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2021
Sold by
Prikryl Jaromir and Prikryl Kvetoslava
Bought by
Jaime Michael and Moorer Christina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$593,750
Outstanding Balance
$529,301
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,241
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1990
Bought by
Prikryl Jaromir Kvetoslava
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1985
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaime Michael | $625,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Prikryl Jaromir Kvetoslava | $125,900 | -- | |
| -- | $84,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jaime Michael | $593,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,633 | $676,518 | $432,972 | $243,546 |
| 2024 | $8,633 | $663,254 | $424,483 | $238,771 |
| 2023 | $8,387 | $650,250 | $416,160 | $234,090 |
| 2022 | $8,395 | $216,863 | $85,861 | $131,002 |
| 2021 | $3,179 | $216,863 | $85,861 | $131,002 |
| 2020 | $3,012 | $214,640 | $84,981 | $129,659 |
| 2019 | $2,513 | $210,432 | $83,315 | $127,117 |
| 2018 | $2,471 | $206,307 | $81,682 | $124,625 |
| 2017 | $31 | $202,263 | $80,081 | $122,182 |
| 2016 | $2,339 | $198,298 | $78,511 | $119,787 |
| 2015 | $2,326 | $195,320 | $77,332 | $117,988 |
| 2014 | $2,280 | $191,495 | $75,818 | $115,677 |
Source: Public Records
Map