1754 S Cardinal Dr Apache Junction, AZ 85120
Estimated Value: $317,319 - $388,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,437
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1754 S Cardinal Dr, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 and is currently estimated at $358,580, approximately $249 per square foot. 1754 S Cardinal Dr is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Desert Vista Elementary School, Cactus Canyon Junior High School, and Apache Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2023
Sold by
Jeanine Gray Legacy Trust
Bought by
Gray Robert A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2018
Sold by
Gray Jeanine H
Bought by
Gray Jeanine H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2005
Sold by
Gray Robert A and Gray Randi S
Bought by
Gray Vern A and Gray Jeanine H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1998
Sold by
Providence Homes Inc
Bought by
Gray Robert A and Gray Randi S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,157
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1998
Sold by
Providence Development Inc
Bought by
Providence Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,157
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Robert A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gray Jeanine H | -- | None Available | |
| Gray Vern A | $160,000 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Gray Robert A | $94,568 | -- | |
| Providence Homes Inc | $82,747 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gray Robert A | $94,157 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,527 | $28,463 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,446 | $30,490 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,506 | $23,028 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,446 | $17,878 | $2,913 | $14,965 |
| 2021 | $1,468 | $16,124 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,431 | $15,534 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,647 | $14,792 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,588 | $11,751 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,555 | $11,101 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,537 | $11,161 | $1,100 | $10,061 |
| 2014 | $1,399 | $6,872 | $1,100 | $5,772 |
Source: Public Records
Map