NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $568,000 - $728,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,403 Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1754 W Greenleaf Ave, Anaheim, CA 92801 and is currently estimated at $676,947, approximately $482 per square foot. 1754 W Greenleaf Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Westmont Elementary School, Brookhurst Junior High School, and Savanna High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2000
Sold by
Lans Clifford N
Bought by
Aguirre Luis and Gonzalez Camerina
Current Estimated Value
$690,914

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,610
Outstanding Balance
$61,375
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$615,572

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 1994
Sold by
Ott Chester Edward
Bought by
Lans Clifford N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
7.67%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Aguirre Luis $170,000 Fidelity National Title Ins
Lans Clifford N $125,000 Gateway Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Aguirre Luis $168,610
Previous Owner Lans Clifford N $85,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,151 $256,151 $161,003 $95,148
2024 $3,151 $251,129 $157,846 $93,283
2023 $3,082 $246,205 $154,751 $91,454
2022 $3,040 $241,378 $151,717 $89,661
2021 $3,044 $236,646 $148,743 $87,903
2020 $3,030 $234,220 $147,218 $87,002
2019 $2,944 $229,628 $144,331 $85,297
2018 $2,885 $225,126 $141,501 $83,625
2017 $2,776 $220,712 $138,726 $81,986
2016 $2,767 $216,385 $136,006 $80,379
2015 $2,741 $213,135 $133,963 $79,172
2014 $2,578 $208,960 $131,338 $77,622
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.