17540 Rainsbury Ave Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $817,695 - $860,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,835
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17540 Rainsbury Ave, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $841,924, approximately $458 per square foot. 17540 Rainsbury Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ralph Bunche Elementary School, Walton Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1995
Sold by
Reese Ray A and Reese Joyce
Bought by
Reese Joyce
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,800
Interest Rate
8.81%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reese Joyce | -- | South Coast Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Reese Joyce | $136,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,371 | $287,077 | $121,145 | $165,932 |
| 2024 | $4,172 | $281,449 | $118,770 | $162,679 |
| 2023 | $4,101 | $275,932 | $116,442 | $159,490 |
| 2022 | $3,816 | $270,522 | $114,159 | $156,363 |
| 2021 | $3,780 | $265,219 | $111,921 | $153,298 |
| 2019 | $3,719 | $257,354 | $108,602 | $148,752 |
| 2018 | $3,615 | $252,309 | $106,473 | $145,836 |
| 2016 | $3,422 | $242,514 | $102,340 | $140,174 |
| 2015 | $3,228 | $238,872 | $100,803 | $138,069 |
| 2014 | $3,164 | $234,194 | $98,829 | $135,365 |
Source: Public Records
Map