17540 Ray St Riverview, MI 48193
Estimated Value: $177,922 - $211,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,180
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17540 Ray St, Riverview, MI 48193 and is currently estimated at $198,981, approximately $168 per square foot. 17540 Ray St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Riverview Community High School and St. Cyprian Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2015
Sold by
Reckinger Howard F and Reckinger Sally L
Bought by
Reckinger Howard F and Reckinger Sally L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reckinger Howard F | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,897 | $96,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,931 | $93,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,749 | $84,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,356 | $81,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,210 | $77,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,186 | $76,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,146 | $72,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,368 | $54,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,122 | $51,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,893 | $48,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,902 | $47,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,780 | $38,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,999 | $40,600 | $13,400 | $27,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map