17556 Ray St Riverview, MI 48193
Estimated Value: $165,396 - $204,000
Studio
--
Bath
956
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17556 Ray St, Riverview, MI 48193 and is currently estimated at $190,349, approximately $199 per square foot. 17556 Ray St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Riverview Community High School, Christ the King Lutheran School, and St. Cyprian Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2009
Sold by
Snyder Todd and Snyder Karen
Bought by
Snyder Todd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2008
Sold by
Snyder Todd and Snyder Karen
Bought by
Snyder Todd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2005
Sold by
Snyder Karen and Girrbach Marcia
Bought by
Snyder Todd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1999
Sold by
Zachary Zola and Zachary Allen B
Bought by
Snyder Karen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Todd | -- | None Available | |
| Snyder Todd | -- | None Available | |
| Snyder Todd | -- | None Available | |
| Snyder Todd | $158,000 | First American Title | |
| Snyder Karen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,848 | $88,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,981 | $86,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,704 | $77,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,420 | $74,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,345 | $71,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,445 | $70,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,091 | $66,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,339 | $52,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,099 | $50,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,001 | $47,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,819 | $46,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,700 | $37,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,960 | $39,800 | $13,400 | $26,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map