$2,695 Per Month
2 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,017 Sq Ft
3,485 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

Welcome to this charming townhome, with 2 Master suite beds, 2.5 baths, & 2,025 square feet of living space. As you step inside, you'll notice the well-designed layout that maximizes the use of space. The interior boasts neutral tones & a modern design, & the gathering room comes with a striking electric fireplace. The Gourmet kitchen features SS appliances, ample counter space, a lovely L-shaped island, and plenty of storage. The bathrooms are equally impressive, with stylish fixtures and finishes, and the the double Master Suites are separated by a loft. A spacious walk-in closet and an en-suite bathroom with a dual-sink vanity are in each of the two large Suites.This townhome is located in a community which is centrally located close to major shopping and restaurants. The Midland trail is right behind the subdivison and connects to the monon trail. Community has its own dog park and will soon have a daycare and shopping area in the adjacent area in the next few months.

Listing Agent

Raveendran Dudhlur

Forthright Real Estate Brokerage Email: frontlineindyhomes@gmail.com License #RB20001945 Listed on: 05/19/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Prasanth Dudhlur

Forthright Real Estate Brokerage Email: frontlineindyhomes@gmail.com License #RB24001966

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2023

Lot Details

  • 3,485 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees

HOA Fees

  • $249 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Cement Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,695
  • Property Available on 5/7/24
  • Tenant pays for all utilities, insurance
  • The owner pays for association fees, taxes
  • $35 Application Fee
  • Tax Lot 1100
  • Assessor Parcel Number 291005029006000015

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include insurance, lawncare, ground maintenance, maintenance structure, maintenance
  • Association Phone (317) 253-1401
  • Bonterra Subdivision
  • Property managed by Ardsley
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Hiking Trails

Pet Policy

  • Pet Deposit $300
  • Dogs Allowed

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2023

Lot Details

3,485 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$249 per month

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2024-05-07
  • Lease Amount: 2695
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities, Insurance
  • Min Lease Req: 12
  • Pet Deposit: 300
  • Security Deposit: 2695
  • Smoking: No
  • Application Fee: 35
  • Pet Deposit Refundable Y N: No
  • Pet Rental Amount: 30
  • Security Deposit Refundable Y N: Yes

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Building Area Total: 2017
  • Co List Office Phone: 317-989-2165
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.08
  • Subdivision Name: Bonterra
  • Transaction Type: Lease
  • Accessibility Features YN: No
  • Attribution Contact: frontlineindyhomes@gmail.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Gas Oven
  • Levels: Two
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Electric
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Bath Sinks Double Main, Tray Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Hardwood Floors, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 2017
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Taxes
  • Eating Area: Dining Combo/Kitchen
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 864
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Kitchen Features: Kitchen Updated
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 1153

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Cement Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Solid Waste: No

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Landscaping, Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Association Fee: 249
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Phone: 317-253-1401
  • Association YN: Yes
  • Community Features: Playground, Sidewalks
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs Only
  • Management Company Name: Ardsley
  • H O A Disclosures: Covenants & Restrictions

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Entrance Common, Insurance, Lawncare, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Westfield Middle School
  • MBR_IntermediateSchool: Westfield Intermediate School

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: On Trail, Sidewalks, Trees-Small (Under 20 Ft)
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3485
  • Parcel Number: 291005029006000015
  • Acres: <1/4 Acre

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7568
  • Tax Lot: 1100
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 3784

MLS Schools

  • High School: Westfield High School

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/19/2026 05/19/26 For Rent $2,695 +2.9% --
06/01/2024 06/01/24 Rented $2,620 0.0% --
05/19/2024 05/19/24 Price Changed $2,620 -2.8% $1 / Sq Ft
05/05/2024 05/05/24 For Rent $2,695 0.0% --
04/30/2024 04/30/24 Sold $345,990 -0.9% $171 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/01/2024 04/01/24 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2024 03/27/24 Price Changed $348,990 -0.3% $172 / Sq Ft
03/07/2024 03/07/24 Price Changed $349,990 -2.5% $173 / Sq Ft
02/28/2024 02/28/24 Price Changed $358,990 -0.3% $177 / Sq Ft
02/14/2024 02/14/24 Price Changed $359,990 -4.0% $178 / Sq Ft
02/08/2024 02/08/24 Price Changed $374,990 -1.3% $185 / Sq Ft
12/04/2023 12/04/23 Price Changed $379,990 -3.7% $188 / Sq Ft
11/22/2023 11/22/23 Price Changed $394,500 -0.9% $195 / Sq Ft
09/26/2023 09/26/23 For Sale $397,990 -- $197 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 22102896

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.