17541 Jacaranda Irvine, CA 92612
University Park and Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,242,196 - $2,622,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,498
Sq Ft
$947/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17541 Jacaranda, Irvine, CA 92612 and is currently estimated at $2,366,299, approximately $947 per square foot. 17541 Jacaranda is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including University Park Elementary, Rancho San Joaquin Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2000
Sold by
Wong Alex Y and Wong Michelle D
Bought by
Wong Alex and Sam Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1998
Sold by
Yu Lin Chuan and Mei Hsiu Mei
Bought by
Wong Alex Y and Sam Michelle D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,409
Interest Rate
6.9%
Estimated Equity
$2,294,890
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Alex | -- | -- | |
| Wong Alex Y | $440,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wong Alex Y | $352,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,067 | $689,790 | $447,102 | $242,688 |
| 2024 | $7,067 | $676,265 | $438,335 | $237,930 |
| 2023 | $6,884 | $663,005 | $429,740 | $233,265 |
| 2022 | $6,759 | $650,005 | $421,313 | $228,692 |
| 2021 | $6,607 | $637,260 | $413,052 | $224,208 |
| 2020 | $6,569 | $630,726 | $408,816 | $221,910 |
| 2019 | $6,423 | $618,359 | $400,800 | $217,559 |
| 2018 | $6,308 | $606,235 | $392,941 | $213,294 |
| 2017 | $6,176 | $594,349 | $385,237 | $209,112 |
| 2016 | $5,899 | $582,696 | $377,684 | $205,012 |
| 2015 | $5,809 | $573,944 | $372,011 | $201,933 |
| 2014 | $5,695 | $562,702 | $364,724 | $197,978 |
Source: Public Records
Map