17545 Brinson St Riverview, MI 48193
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $201,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,245
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17545 Brinson St, Riverview, MI 48193 and is currently estimated at $186,472, approximately $149 per square foot. 17545 Brinson St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Riverview Community High School and St. Cyprian Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2020
Sold by
Carter James F and Carter Janet S
Bought by
Carter James F and Carter Janet S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter James F | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,198 | $96,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,198 | $88,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,554 | $81,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,368 | $71,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,907 | $53,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,205 | $43,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $989 | $42,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,668 | $42,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,437 | $42,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,330 | $34,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,714 | $35,700 | $11,400 | $24,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map