17545 Tadmore St La Puente, CA 91744
South San Jose Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $632,431 - $666,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,156
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17545 Tadmore St, La Puente, CA 91744 and is currently estimated at $645,608, approximately $558 per square foot. 17545 Tadmore St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Northam Elementary School, Giano Intermediate School, and Nogales High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2025
Sold by
Salcido David and Salcido Lydia J
Bought by
David Salcido And Lydia J Salcido Living Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Salcido David and Salcido Lydia J
Bought by
Salcido David
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David Salcido And Lydia J Salcido Living Trus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Salcido David | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Salcido David | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,319 | $59,597 | $18,601 | $40,996 |
| 2024 | $1,196 | $58,430 | $18,237 | $40,193 |
| 2023 | $1,164 | $57,285 | $17,880 | $39,405 |
| 2022 | $1,137 | $56,163 | $17,530 | $38,633 |
| 2021 | $1,108 | $55,063 | $17,187 | $37,876 |
| 2020 | $1,097 | $54,499 | $17,011 | $37,488 |
| 2019 | $1,079 | $53,431 | $16,678 | $36,753 |
| 2018 | $995 | $52,384 | $16,351 | $36,033 |
| 2016 | $946 | $50,352 | $15,717 | $34,635 |
| 2015 | $933 | $49,596 | $15,481 | $34,115 |
| 2014 | $938 | $48,625 | $15,178 | $33,447 |
Source: Public Records
Map