17547 Hampton Falls Terrace Bradenton, FL 34202
Estimated Value: $491,271 - $555,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17547 Hampton Falls Terrace, Bradenton, FL 34202 and is currently estimated at $529,818, approximately $337 per square foot. 17547 Hampton Falls Terrace is a home with nearby schools including Robert E. Willis Elementary School, Lakewood Ranch High School, and R. Dan Nolan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2024
Sold by
Curtis James M and Curtis Joanne C
Bought by
Curtis Family Trust and Curtis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2018
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Curtis James M and Curtis Joanne C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis Family Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Curtis James M | $342,400 | Pgp Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,755 | $472,985 | $96,900 | $376,085 |
| 2023 | $7,755 | $480,957 | $96,900 | $384,057 |
| 2022 | $6,916 | $394,270 | $95,000 | $299,270 |
| 2021 | $6,102 | $326,346 | $95,000 | $231,346 |
| 2020 | $6,138 | $308,086 | $95,000 | $213,086 |
| 2019 | $6,141 | $304,776 | $95,000 | $209,776 |
| 2018 | $2,693 | $85,000 | $85,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map