NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $385,000 - $445,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,450 Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 15, 2021

Last sale price $380,000 $262 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,446 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Heated Pool
  • Community Lake
  • Fitness Center
  • Solar Power System
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of July 2021

This cute 2 bedroom, 2 bath plus office home is located on a VIEW LOT with a HEATED POOL! Backyard is nicely landscaped with a built in BBQ and low maintenance plants. The family room is open to the office/den and dining area and offers a gas fireplace. Kitchen offers dark oak cabinets and Corian counters. Located in the master planned community of Estrella with miles of hiking/biking trails, lakes, two residents centers with pools and workout facilities - all included in the HOA dues!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tara Rutkowski

Realty ONE Group License #SA654959000 Listed on: 06/09/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Teresa Rubio-Acuna

Full House Realty of Arizona LLC License #SA550799000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,693

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 6,050 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $107 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,450 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 55
  • Assessor Parcel Number 400-03-496

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Ccmc Association, Phone Number (480) 921-7500
  • Built by Beazer
  • Estrella Mountain Ranch Parcel 43 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,693

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

6,050 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$107 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Estrella Parkway & Elliot Rd.
  • Legal Info Range: 2W
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Community Facilities District: Y
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 107.0
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Solar Panels Grid: On
  • Solar Panelsk W: 3.75
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Subdivision Name: ESTRELLA MOUNTAIN RANCH PARCEL 43
  • Efficiency: Solar Panels
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 262.07
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 321.0

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: 1 Fireplace
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 1450.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Dual Pane
  • Community Features:ClubhouseRec Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Pool: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Community Features:Comm Tennis Court(s): Yes
  • Community Features:Community Pool Htd: Yes
  • Community Features:Workout Facility: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Non-laminate Counter: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Media Room: Yes
  • Community Features:HandballRacquetball: Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes
  • Community Features:Lake: Yes
  • Community Features:Golf: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Wrought Iron
  • Lot Features: Desert Back, Desert Front, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Heated, Private
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Attch_squote_d Gar Cabinets: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Racquetball, Golf, Lake, Community Pool Htd, Community Pool, Community Media Room, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Fitness Center
  • Association Fee: 321.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Villages at Estrella
  • Phone: 623-386-1112
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Villages at Estrella
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: CCMC
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 480-921-7500
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Estrella Mountain Elementary School
  • High School: Estrella Foothills High School
  • Junior High Dist: Buckeye Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Estrella Mountain Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6050.0
  • Parcel #: 400-03-496

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Beazer

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1693.0
  • Tax Book Number: 400.00
  • Tax Lot: 55
  • Tax Map Number: 3.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 9, 2021
Closed on
Jul 7, 2021
List Price
$365,000
Sold Price
$380,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
4.11%
Current Estimated Value
$410,080

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$30,080
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.58%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 28, 2016
Closed on
Dec 14, 2016
List Price
$215,000
Sold Price
$208,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-3.26%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.10%
Original Mortgage
$194,589
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 2016
Sold by
Walker Maureen
Bought by
Walker Gordon and Walker Maureen

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 10, 2016
Closed on
Apr 22, 2016
List Price
$199,950
Sold Price
$196,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,950
-1.98%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.61%
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 10, 2016
Closed on
Apr 21, 2016
List Price
$199,950
Sold Price
$196,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,950
-1.98%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 29, 2011
Closed on
Feb 16, 2012
Sold Price
$127,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.78%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 29, 2011
Closed on
Jan 27, 2012
Sold Price
$127,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2000
Sold by
Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc
Bought by
Harris Connie R and Harris Carolyn F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lehman Timothy J $380,000 First Arizona Title Agency
Hamilton Susan Collins $208,000 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Walker Gordon -- None Available
Walker Maureen $196,000 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Walker Maureen -- Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Mccausland Angela -- Security Title Agency
Johnson Michael W -- Security Title Agency
Johnson Michael A $127,000 Security Title Agency
Harris Connie R $137,710 Lawyers Title
Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc -- Lawyers Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hamilton Susan Collins $194,589
Previous Owner Walker Maureen $147,000
Previous Owner Harris Connie R $100,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/15/2021 07/15/21 Sold $380,000 +4.1% $262 / Sq Ft
06/12/2021 06/12/21 Pending -- -- --
06/09/2021 06/09/21 For Sale $365,000 +75.5% $252 / Sq Ft
12/21/2016 12/21/16 Sold $208,000 -3.3% $143 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/06/2016 11/06/16 Pending -- -- --
10/28/2016 10/28/16 For Sale $215,000 +9.7% $148 / Sq Ft
04/27/2016 04/27/16 Sold $196,000 -2.0% $135 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/27/2016 03/27/16 Pending -- -- --
03/10/2016 03/10/16 For Sale $199,950 +57.4% $138 / Sq Ft
01/31/2012 01/31/12 Sold $127,000 -- $88 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/30/2011 11/30/11 Pending -- -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,826 $19,491 -- --
2024 $1,823 $18,563 -- --
2023 $1,823 $31,280 $6,250 $25,030
2022 $1,679 $23,020 $4,600 $18,420
2021 $1,779 $21,460 $4,290 $17,170
2020 $1,693 $19,950 $3,990 $15,960
2019 $1,554 $18,050 $3,610 $14,440
2018 $1,491 $16,370 $3,270 $13,100
2017 $1,455 $16,520 $3,300 $13,220
2016 $1,636 $14,480 $2,890 $11,590
2015 $1,625 $14,210 $2,840 $11,370

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6248077

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 400-03-496

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.