1755 E 23rd St Jacksonville, FL 32206
Long Branch/Fairfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $89,000 - $182,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1755 E 23rd St, Jacksonville, FL 32206 and is currently estimated at $150,370, approximately $189 per square foot. 1755 E 23rd St is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Long Branch Elementary School, Matthew W. Gilbert Middle School, and Jean Ribault High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2020
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Of Jacksonville
Bought by
Forbes Layla Jeshn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,782
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$45,588
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2014
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Habitat For Humanity Of Jacksonville
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2014
Sold by
Wright Ronald W and Wright Maria
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2002
Sold by
Cooper Carl A
Bought by
Wright Ronald W
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2001
Sold by
Wilson Steven
Bought by
Cooper Carl A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2001
Sold by
Piffl Richardene
Bought by
Wilson Steven
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forbes Layla Jeshn | $119,000 | Title Clearinghouse Of Jacks | |
| Habitat For Humanity Of Jacksonville | -- | Attorney | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $31,750 | Attorney | |
| Wright Ronald W | $14,000 | -- | |
| Cooper Carl A | $5,500 | -- | |
| Wilson Steven | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Forbes Layla Jeshn | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,334 | $96,783 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,127 | $96,783 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,084 | $94,056 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,084 | $91,317 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $977 | $88,658 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $928 | $86,076 | $4,320 | $81,756 |
| 2020 | $0 | $4,320 | $4,320 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $4,752 | $4,752 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $3,240 | $3,240 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $2,376 | $2,376 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,728 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $33 | $1,728 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $498 | $16,570 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map