1755 E Benwick Rd Toledo, OH 43613
Whitmer-Trilby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $146,000 - $188,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1755 E Benwick Rd, Toledo, OH 43613 and is currently estimated at $162,463, approximately $121 per square foot. 1755 E Benwick Rd is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Washington Junior High School, Jefferson Junior High School, and Whitmer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2011
Sold by
Wagner Frances S
Bought by
Geoffrion Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geoffrion Linda | $68,000 | Louisville Title Agency For |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $34,055 | $6,580 | $27,475 |
| 2024 | $793 | $34,055 | $6,580 | $27,475 |
| 2023 | $985 | $21,035 | $6,055 | $14,980 |
| 2022 | $1,007 | $21,035 | $6,055 | $14,980 |
| 2021 | $1,011 | $21,035 | $6,055 | $14,980 |
| 2020 | $883 | $17,360 | $5,005 | $12,355 |
| 2019 | $1,388 | $24,395 | $5,005 | $19,390 |
| 2018 | $1,552 | $24,395 | $5,005 | $19,390 |
| 2017 | $1,828 | $22,050 | $3,990 | $18,060 |
| 2016 | $1,185 | $63,000 | $11,400 | $51,600 |
| 2015 | $1,822 | $63,000 | $11,400 | $51,600 |
| 2014 | $1,502 | $22,050 | $3,990 | $18,060 |
| 2013 | $1,502 | $22,050 | $3,990 | $18,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map