1755 E Sunset View Ln Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $990,000 - $1,156,000
7
Beds
5
Baths
5,120
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1755 E Sunset View Ln, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $1,086,025, approximately $212 per square foot. 1755 E Sunset View Ln is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Black Ridge Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2022
Sold by
Anderson Kenneth R and Anderson Donna L
Bought by
Irvine Gregory and Irvine Calestie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$692,300
Outstanding Balance
$662,409
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$423,616
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2001
Sold by
Anderson Kenneth and Anderson Donna L
Bought by
Anderson Kenneth R and Anderson Donna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1999
Sold by
Anderson Kenneth
Bought by
Anderson Kenneth and Anderson Donna L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1998
Sold by
Anderson Kenneth and Anderson Donna
Bought by
Anderson Kenneth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1998
Sold by
Cedar Pass North L C
Bought by
Anderson Kenneth and Anderson Donna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irvine Gregory | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Anderson Kenneth R | -- | Horizon Title Insurance Agen | |
| Anderson Kenneth | -- | Summit Title Insurance Agenc | |
| Anderson Kenneth | -- | -- | |
| Anderson Kenneth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Irvine Gregory | $692,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Kenneth R | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Kenneth | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,758 | $596,355 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,758 | $514,085 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,452 | $519,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,240 | $858,400 | $390,700 | $467,700 |
| 2021 | $3,681 | $615,700 | $209,700 | $406,000 |
| 2020 | $3,547 | $579,400 | $190,900 | $388,500 |
| 2019 | $3,183 | $537,700 | $175,900 | $361,800 |
| 2018 | $3,115 | $499,200 | $158,300 | $340,900 |
| 2017 | $3,001 | $264,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,042 | $250,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,873 | $224,535 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,503 | $193,185 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map