1755 Hecker Pass Rd Gilroy, CA 95020
Las Animas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,155,707 - $1,656,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,153
Sq Ft
$648/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1755 Hecker Pass Rd, Gilroy, CA 95020 and is currently estimated at $1,394,927, approximately $647 per square foot. 1755 Hecker Pass Rd is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Las Animas Elementary School, Solorsano Middle School, and Christopher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2006
Sold by
Conrotto Mike R
Bought by
Conrotto Mike
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1996
Sold by
Conrotto Lynne A
Bought by
Conrotto Mike R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
8.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conrotto Mike | -- | None Available | |
| Conrotto Mike R | -- | Golden California Title | |
| Conrotto Mike R | $264,000 | Golden California Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Conrotto Mike R | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,314 | $438,549 | $166,113 | $272,436 |
| 2024 | $5,314 | $429,951 | $162,856 | $267,095 |
| 2023 | $5,281 | $421,521 | $159,663 | $261,858 |
| 2022 | $5,192 | $413,257 | $156,533 | $256,724 |
| 2021 | $5,166 | $405,155 | $153,464 | $251,691 |
| 2020 | $5,109 | $401,002 | $151,891 | $249,111 |
| 2019 | $5,060 | $393,140 | $148,913 | $244,227 |
| 2018 | $4,726 | $385,433 | $145,994 | $239,439 |
| 2017 | $4,822 | $377,877 | $143,132 | $234,745 |
| 2016 | $4,720 | $370,469 | $140,326 | $230,143 |
| 2015 | $4,453 | $364,906 | $138,219 | $226,687 |
| 2014 | $4,424 | $357,759 | $135,512 | $222,247 |
Source: Public Records
Map