Estimated Value: $385,000 - $725,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,741
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1755 Highway 11 Unit U, Petal, MS 39465 and is currently estimated at $598,939, approximately $126 per square foot. 1755 Highway 11 Unit U is a home located in Forrest County with nearby schools including Petal Primary School, Petal Elementary School, and Petal Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2018
Sold by
Rayburn Sam Marshal
Bought by
Rayburn Mark and Rayburn Sue Ellen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rayburn Mark | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,785 | $46,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,785 | $41,421 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,156 | $414,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,946 | $41,421 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,980 | $41,421 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,839 | $40,002 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,827 | $40,002 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,839 | $40,002 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,911 | $40,002 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,595 | $37,741 | $0 | $0 |