Estimated Value: $131,354 - $340,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
40
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1755 Pudas Rd, Brule, WI 54820 and is currently estimated at $235,677. 1755 Pudas Rd is a home with nearby schools including South Shore Elementary School and South Shore Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,128 | $61,300 | $27,300 | $34,000 |
| 2024 | $841 | $46,200 | $26,800 | $19,400 |
| 2023 | $679 | $45,900 | $26,500 | $19,400 |
| 2022 | $609 | $45,900 | $26,500 | $19,400 |
| 2021 | $684 | $40,600 | $31,200 | $9,400 |
| 2020 | $740 | $40,600 | $31,200 | $9,400 |
| 2019 | $296 | $14,600 | $14,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $290 | $14,600 | $14,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $256 | $14,450 | $14,450 | $0 |
| 2016 | $254 | $14,450 | $14,450 | $0 |
| 2015 | $239 | $14,450 | $14,450 | $0 |
| 2013 | $228 | $14,450 | $14,450 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map