1755 Riverside Dr Englewood, FL 34223
Englewood South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,525 - $613,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,983
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1755 Riverside Dr, Englewood, FL 34223 and is currently estimated at $519,881, approximately $174 per square foot. 1755 Riverside Dr is a home located in Charlotte County with nearby schools including Myakka River Elementary School, L.A. Ainger Middle School, and Lemon Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2016
Sold by
Riverside Rental Llc
Bought by
Pearson Gregg and Pearson Samantha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2015
Sold by
Kuncz Timothy R and Estate Of Alberta A Hicks
Bought by
Pearson Gregg and Pearson Samantha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2015
Sold by
Calzetta Julie Elizabeth and Hicks Julie Elizabeth
Bought by
Pearson Gregg and Pearson Samantha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2015
Sold by
Hicks Kevin L
Bought by
Pearson Gregg and Pearson Samantha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2015
Sold by
Hicks Todd G
Bought by
Pearson Gregg and Pearson Samantha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2015
Sold by
Bailey Hartford C
Bought by
Pearson Gregg and Pearson Samantha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2015
Sold by
Adams Lynn Marie Hicks
Bought by
Pearson Gregg and Pearson Samantha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2015
Sold by
Kuncz Darrell A
Bought by
Pearson Gregg and Pearson Samantha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2015
Sold by
Emerson Janet Bailey
Bought by
Pearson Gregg and Pearson Samantha
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearson Gregg | -- | None Available | |
| Pearson Gregg | $314,400 | Attorney | |
| Pearson Gregg | -- | Attorney | |
| Pearson Gregg | -- | Attorney | |
| Pearson Gregg | -- | Attorney | |
| Pearson Gregg | -- | Attorney | |
| Pearson Gregg | -- | Attorney | |
| Pearson Gregg | -- | Attorney | |
| Pearson Gregg | -- | Attorney | |
| Pearson Gregg | -- | Attorney | |
| Pearson Gregg | -- | Attorney | |
| Pearson Gregg | -- | Attorney | |
| Pearson Gregg | -- | Attorney | |
| Pearson Gregg | -- | Attorney | |
| Pearson Gregg | -- | Attorney | |
| Pearson Gregg | -- | Attorney | |
| Pearson Gregg | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,436 | $416,826 | $172,559 | $244,267 |
| 2023 | $7,103 | $373,177 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,744 | $427,620 | $172,559 | $255,061 |
| 2021 | $5,844 | $308,411 | $138,047 | $170,364 |
| 2020 | $5,693 | $298,558 | $126,543 | $172,015 |
| 2019 | $5,657 | $300,142 | $126,543 | $173,599 |
| 2018 | $4,898 | $267,635 | $101,810 | $165,825 |
| 2017 | $4,475 | $248,596 | $101,810 | $146,786 |
| 2016 | $5,029 | $270,096 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,910 | $184,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,854 | $182,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map