1870 Riverside Dr Englewood, FL 34223
Englewood South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $183,033 - $226,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1870 Riverside Dr, Englewood, FL 34223 and is currently estimated at $203,758, approximately $229 per square foot. 1870 Riverside Dr is a home located in Charlotte County with nearby schools including Myakka River Elementary School, L.A. Ainger Middle School, and Lemon Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2019
Sold by
Bigelow Mary Henderson and Henderson Frances Jean
Bought by
Chaisson Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1999
Sold by
Miller Linda and Brown Kimberly
Bought by
Henderson Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1999
Sold by
Nelson Robert B
Bought by
Miller Linda and Brown Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaisson Brenda | $66,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Henderson Margaret | -- | -- | |
| Henderson Margaret | $60,000 | -- | |
| Miller Linda | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Henderson Margaret | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,801 | $63,793 | $63,793 | -- |
| 2023 | $2,521 | $97,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,305 | $115,561 | $36,933 | $78,628 |
| 2021 | $2,029 | $80,896 | $29,882 | $51,014 |
| 2020 | $2,015 | $80,769 | $29,882 | $50,887 |
| 2019 | $641 | $28,131 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,063 | $27,606 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,048 | $27,038 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $904 | $26,482 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $871 | $26,298 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $842 | $26,089 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map