17551 Wilhelmine Fraser, MI 48026
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17551 Wilhelmine, Fraser, MI 48026 and is currently estimated at $260,281, approximately $232 per square foot. 17551 Wilhelmine is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Thomas A. Edison Elementary School, Richards Middle School, and Fraser High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2023
Sold by
Friese Susan J and Soper Susan J
Bought by
Soper Susan J and Susan J Soper Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soper Susan J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,883 | $121,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $28 | $113,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,696 | $105,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,651 | $99,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,622 | $94,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,528 | $82,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,131 | $82,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,465 | $80,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,018 | $66,887 | $14,001 | $52,886 |
| 2016 | $3,131 | $66,899 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,164 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,037 | $47,032 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $50,503 | $13,719 | $36,784 |
Source: Public Records
Map