17552 Tedler Cir Round Hill, VA 20141
Estimated Value: $723,000 - $756,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,367
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17552 Tedler Cir, Round Hill, VA 20141 and is currently estimated at $740,695, approximately $312 per square foot. 17552 Tedler Cir is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Woodgrove High School, and Harmony Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Sold by
Round Hill Investors L L
Bought by
Coates William L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,915
Outstanding Balance
$133,529
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$607,166
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coates William L | $336,144 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coates William L | $268,915 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,655 | $702,440 | $189,600 | $512,840 |
| 2024 | $5,678 | $656,450 | $189,600 | $466,850 |
| 2023 | $5,240 | $598,890 | $184,700 | $414,190 |
| 2022 | $5,140 | $577,540 | $159,700 | $417,840 |
| 2021 | $4,941 | $504,140 | $149,700 | $354,440 |
| 2020 | $4,703 | $454,410 | $149,700 | $304,710 |
| 2019 | $4,309 | $412,300 | $114,700 | $297,600 |
| 2018 | $4,318 | $398,000 | $114,700 | $283,300 |
| 2017 | $4,280 | $380,440 | $114,700 | $265,740 |
| 2016 | $4,103 | $358,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,114 | $247,740 | $0 | $247,740 |
| 2014 | $4,226 | $261,190 | $0 | $261,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map