1756 8th Ave Wellborn, FL 32094
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $188,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,317
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1756 8th Ave, Wellborn, FL 32094 and is currently estimated at $136,279, approximately $103 per square foot. 1756 8th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Suwannee Riverside Elementary School, Suwannee Springcrest Elementary School, and Suwannee Pineview Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2026
Sold by
Hines Jeneva and Hines Jeneve
Bought by
Hines Jeneve and Hines Steve
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hines Jeneve | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $441 | $80,340 | $13,900 | $66,440 |
| 2024 | $429 | $81,074 | $13,900 | $67,174 |
| 2023 | $429 | $53,993 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $691 | $44,743 | $13,900 | $30,843 |
| 2021 | $197 | $11,323 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $192 | $11,323 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $194 | $11,323 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map