1756 Capri Ave Mentone, CA 92359
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $490,209
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1756 Capri Ave, Mentone, CA 92359 and is currently estimated at $454,052, approximately $336 per square foot. 1756 Capri Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mentone Elementary School, Clement Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1999
Sold by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Bought by
Hud
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1998
Sold by
Mitre Scott K and Mitre Linda M
Bought by
Norwest Mtg Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hud | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Norwest Mtg Inc | $99,663 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,092 | $153,881 | $37,531 | $116,350 |
| 2024 | $1,960 | $150,864 | $36,795 | $114,069 |
| 2023 | $1,953 | $147,906 | $36,074 | $111,832 |
| 2022 | $1,922 | $145,006 | $35,367 | $109,639 |
| 2021 | $1,949 | $142,163 | $34,674 | $107,489 |
| 2020 | $1,918 | $140,705 | $34,318 | $106,387 |
| 2019 | $1,869 | $137,946 | $33,645 | $104,301 |
| 2018 | $1,668 | $135,241 | $32,985 | $102,256 |
| 2017 | $1,654 | $132,589 | $32,338 | $100,251 |
| 2016 | $1,636 | $129,989 | $31,704 | $98,285 |
| 2015 | $1,624 | $128,037 | $31,228 | $96,809 |
| 2014 | $1,589 | $125,529 | $30,616 | $94,913 |
Source: Public Records
Map