1756 Jock Rd Bee Spring, KY 42207
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $223,512
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,408
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1756 Jock Rd, Bee Spring, KY 42207 and is currently estimated at $177,628, approximately $73 per square foot. 1756 Jock Rd is a home located in Edmonson County with nearby schools including Edmonson County Fifth/Sixth Grade Center and Edmonson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2017
Sold by
Goins Charles Douglas and Goins Polly
Bought by
Sanders Samuel V and Rich Renee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Samuel V | $63,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $922 | $99,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $715 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $670 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $692 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $695 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $586 | $63,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $585 | $63,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $575 | $63,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $252 | $63,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $254 | $63,000 | $0 | $0 |