1785 Jock Rd Bee Spring, KY 42207
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $360,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
973
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1785 Jock Rd, Bee Spring, KY 42207 and is currently estimated at $207,778, approximately $213 per square foot. 1785 Jock Rd is a home located in Edmonson County with nearby schools including Edmonson County Fifth/Sixth Grade Center and Edmonson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2007
Sold by
Sanders Paul
Bought by
Decker Kenneth and Decker Velma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decker Kenneth | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $461 | $46,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $316 | $31,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $310 | $31,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $319 | $31,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $321 | $31,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $343 | $33,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $342 | $33,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $332 | $33,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $326 | $33,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $320 | $33,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,600 | $0 | $0 |