NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1756 Richie Dr Dubuque, IA 52002

Estimated Value: $219,000 - $248,587

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,148 Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 7, 2024

Last sale price $220,000 $192 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,505 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Fenced
  • John Kennedy Elementary School Rated 9+

About This Home

As of August 2024

Beautiful blue west side walkout ranch home features 4 bed 2 full baths with 2 car garage and a fenced in yard. This home has many updates including luxury vinyl plank flooring, kitchen has updated countertops, backsplash, cabinets. You will also find large deck overlooking your fenced in back yard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Heather Hickie

Realty ONE Group Key City Listed on: 07/05/2024

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,896

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 65x107
  • Fenced

Home Design

  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,148 Sq Ft Home
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Lot 7 Blk 4 Key Knolls Sub Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,896

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Property Sub Type: SINGLE FAMILY - DETACHED
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 65x107
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ECR32421
  • Subdivision Name: LOT 7 BLK 4 KEY KNOLLS SUB
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1148
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck, Walkout, Sidewalk, Fence

• Elementary School: Kennedy
  • Middle Or Junior School: E. Roosevelt Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: Residential

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 5, 2024
Closed on
Aug 7, 2024
List Price
$240,000
Sold Price
$220,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-8.33%
Views
36
Current Estimated Value
$233,147

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$13,147
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.35%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 4, 2021
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
List Price
$240,000
Sold Price
$233,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-2.92%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.83%
Original Mortgage
$221,350
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2016
Sold by
Buxton Ronald G and Buxton Cheryl A
Bought by
Buxton Jeffrey P and Buxton Lacey M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2012
Sold by
Blair Rebecca A and Blair Jonathan D
Bought by
Buxton Ronald G and Buxton Cheryl A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Powers Deborah A
Bought by
Blair Rebecca A and Blair Jonathan D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
6.68%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pashinin Vladimir $220,000 None Listed On Document
Pearson Matthew W $233,000 None Available
Buxton Jeffrey P -- None Available
Buxton Ronald G $140,000 Access Title
Blair Rebecca A $106,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Pearson Matthew W $221,350
Previous Owner Buxton Ronald G $112,000
Previous Owner Blair Rebecca A $106,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/07/2024 08/07/24 Sold $220,000 -5.4% $192 / Sq Ft
07/14/2024 07/14/24 Pending -- -- --
07/13/2024 07/13/24 Price Changed $232,500 -3.1% $203 / Sq Ft
07/05/2024 07/05/24 For Sale $240,000 +3.0% $209 / Sq Ft
06/30/2021 06/30/21 Sold $233,000 -0.9% $103 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/14/2021 05/14/21 Pending -- -- --
05/13/2021 05/13/21 Price Changed $235,000 -2.1% $104 / Sq Ft
05/04/2021 05/04/21 For Sale $240,000 -- $106 / Sq Ft
Source: East Central Iowa Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,120 $206,100 $38,100 $168,000
2024 $3,120 $227,200 $33,200 $194,000
2023 $3,026 $227,200 $33,200 $194,000
2022 $2,484 $176,820 $29,840 $146,980
2021 $2,484 $159,170 $29,840 $129,330
2020 $2,636 $148,270 $29,840 $118,430
2019 $2,656 $148,270 $29,840 $118,430
2018 $2,616 $142,850 $29,840 $113,010
2017 $2,604 $142,850 $29,840 $113,010
2016 $2,604 $134,810 $29,840 $104,970
2015 $2,550 $134,810 $29,840 $104,970
2014 $2,406 $130,770 $29,840 $100,930

Map

Source: East Central Iowa Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: ECR149770

East Central Iowa Association of REALTORS®

APN: 10-21-461-021

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.