1756 Stokesley Rd Dundalk, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $189,118 - $235,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1756 Stokesley Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $213,030, approximately $175 per square foot. 1756 Stokesley Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Bear Creek Elementary School, General John Stricker Middle School, and Patapsco High & Center for Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
Sold by
Sandel Investments Llc
Bought by
Lawson Jerry and Lawson Windy M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2026
Sold by
Lawson Jr Jerry and Lawson Windy M
Bought by
Lawson Jerry and Lawson Windy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2024
Sold by
Grant Sandra and Moffet Sandra Grant
Bought by
Sandel Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2001
Sold by
Wrzosek Jacob S
Bought by
Lawson Jerry W and Lawson Windy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2001
Sold by
Wrzosek Bertha Wrzosek Jacob S
Bought by
Wrzosek Jacob S and Lloyd Nancy B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1990
Sold by
Curry Donald E
Bought by
Wrzosek Bertha Wrzosek Jacob S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawson Jerry | $1,600 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lawson Jerry | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sandel Investments Llc | $17,160 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lawson Jerry W | $88,900 | -- | |
| Wrzosek Jacob S | -- | -- | |
| Wrzosek Bertha Wrzosek Jacob S | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,761 | $163,033 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,761 | $147,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,313 | $131,900 | $36,000 | $95,900 |
| 2022 | $2,596 | $128,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,424 | $125,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,424 | $121,700 | $36,000 | $85,700 |
| 2019 | $2,034 | $117,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,281 | $112,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,149 | $107,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,061 | $107,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,061 | $107,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,061 | $130,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map