Seller's Agent in 2018
Joyce Keefer
Century 21 Price Right
(208) 305-7401
69 in this area
283 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $531,788 - $639,000
This home is located at 1756 Valleyview Dr, Clarkston, WA 99403 since 07 April 2017 and is currently estimated at $582,447, approximately $338 per square foot. This property was built in 1977. 1756 Valleyview Dr is a home located in Asotin County with nearby schools including Heights Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Charles Francis Adams High School.
Co-Listed By
Rolly Phillips
Century 21 Price Right
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clemnes Erin M | $350,000 | Alliance Title & Escrow | |
| Imel Bruce A | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clemnes Erin M | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Imel Bruce A | $194,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2018 03/30/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/14/2018 01/14/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/07/2017 04/07/17 | For Sale | $379,900 | -- | $221 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,853 | $546,700 | $70,500 | $476,200 |
| 2023 | $3,853 | $369,500 | $49,500 | $320,000 |
| 2022 | $4,069 | $369,500 | $49,500 | $320,000 |
| 2021 | $4,188 | $369,500 | $49,500 | $320,000 |
| 2020 | $3,886 | $369,500 | $49,500 | $320,000 |
| 2019 | $3,653 | $359,800 | $50,000 | $309,800 |
| 2018 | $4,376 | $359,800 | $50,000 | $309,800 |
| 2017 | $4,004 | $359,800 | $50,000 | $309,800 |
| 2016 | $4,004 | $359,800 | $50,000 | $309,800 |
| 2015 | $402 | $347,900 | $50,000 | $297,900 |
| 2013 | $4,029 | $339,200 | $50,000 | $289,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Joyce Keefer
Century 21 Price Right
(208) 305-7401
69 in this area
283 Total Sales
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Rolly Phillips
Century 21 Price Right
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 311619
APN: 1-041-08-006-1001-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.