1756 Watson Way Vista, CA 92083
Vista Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $689,000 - $903,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1756 Watson Way, Vista, CA 92083 and is currently estimated at $782,065, approximately $429 per square foot. 1756 Watson Way is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Hannalei Elementary School, Rancho Minerva Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2009
Sold by
Olson Thomas P and Olson Gail M
Bought by
Olson Thomas P and Olson Gail M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1987
Bought by
Olson Thomas P Gail M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Thomas P | -- | None Available | |
| Olson Thomas P Gail M | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,165 | $47,834 | $47,834 | -- |
| 2024 | $1,165 | $46,897 | $46,897 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,151 | $45,978 | $45,978 | $0 |
| 2022 | $528 | $45,077 | $45,077 | $0 |
| 2021 | $517 | $44,194 | $44,194 | $0 |
| 2020 | $515 | $43,741 | $43,741 | $0 |
| 2019 | $508 | $42,884 | $42,884 | $0 |
| 2018 | $478 | $42,044 | $42,044 | $0 |