17562 Plank Rd Sycamore, IL 60178
Estimated Value: $602,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,058
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17562 Plank Rd, Sycamore, IL 60178 and is currently priced at $602,000, approximately $292 per square foot. 17562 Plank Rd is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Sycamore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2021
Sold by
Westlake Richard J
Bought by
Katz Richard J and Richard J Katz Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$761,175
Outstanding Balance
$679,351
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2020
Sold by
Westlake Richard J and Richard J Westlake Trust
Bought by
Katz Richard J and Richard J Katz Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$761,175
Outstanding Balance
$679,351
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Katz Richard J | $560,500 | Attorney | |
| Katz Richard J | $560,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Katz Richard J | $761,175 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $16,527 | $203,653 | $115,839 | $87,814 |
| 2018 | $16,123 | $196,294 | $110,236 | $86,058 |
| 2017 | $15,626 | $187,443 | $103,605 | $83,838 |
| 2016 | $15,350 | $180,130 | $98,750 | $81,380 |
| 2015 | -- | $158,617 | $94,060 | $64,557 |
| 2014 | -- | $152,609 | $90,492 | $62,117 |
| 2013 | -- | $144,404 | $81,407 | $62,997 |
Source: Public Records
Map