1757 Donner Cir Salinas, CA 93906
Harden Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $625,000 - $687,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,214
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1757 Donner Cir, Salinas, CA 93906 and is currently estimated at $657,378, approximately $541 per square foot. 1757 Donner Cir is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including North Salinas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2017
Sold by
Curiel Martin M and Curiel Jennifer A
Bought by
Curiel Martin M and Curiel Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curiel Martin M | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Curiel Martin M | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $918 | $81,199 | $21,571 | $59,628 |
| 2024 | $918 | $79,608 | $21,149 | $58,459 |
| 2023 | $847 | $78,048 | $20,735 | $57,313 |
| 2022 | $835 | $76,519 | $20,329 | $56,190 |
| 2021 | $818 | $75,020 | $19,931 | $55,089 |
| 2020 | $782 | $74,252 | $19,727 | $54,525 |
| 2019 | $756 | $72,797 | $19,341 | $53,456 |
| 2018 | $773 | $71,370 | $18,962 | $52,408 |
| 2017 | $779 | $69,972 | $18,591 | $51,381 |
| 2016 | $755 | $68,601 | $18,227 | $50,374 |
| 2015 | $747 | $67,572 | $17,954 | $49,618 |
| 2014 | $716 | $66,250 | $17,603 | $48,647 |
Source: Public Records
Map