1757 E 3rd St Brooklyn, NY 11223
Gravesend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,543,573 - $2,395,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$1,021/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1757 E 3rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11223 and is currently estimated at $1,961,143, approximately $1,021 per square foot. 1757 E 3rd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S.177 The Marlboro, Is 228 David A Boody, and James Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
Pelletiere Stephen
Bought by
Pelletiere Mary Ellen and Pelletiere Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1988
Sold by
Pelletiere Esther
Bought by
Pelletiere Stephen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pelletiere Mary Ellen | -- | -- | |
| Pelletiere Stephen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,507 | $117,780 | $20,460 | $97,320 |
| 2025 | $11,410 | $89,580 | $20,460 | $69,120 |
| 2024 | $11,410 | $97,560 | $20,460 | $77,100 |
| 2023 | $5,031 | $119,340 | $20,460 | $98,880 |
| 2022 | $4,188 | $118,440 | $20,460 | $97,980 |
| 2021 | $10,410 | $102,840 | $20,460 | $82,380 |
| 2019 | $9,806 | $99,120 | $20,460 | $78,660 |
| 2018 | $9,044 | $50,480 | $13,565 | $36,915 |
| 2017 | $8,710 | $47,624 | $10,331 | $37,293 |
| 2016 | $3,849 | $46,479 | $12,730 | $33,749 |
| 2015 | $2,168 | $45,750 | $13,961 | $31,789 |
| 2014 | $2,168 | $44,090 | $16,145 | $27,945 |
Source: Public Records
Map