1757 E American Way Unit 7 Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $442,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,523
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1757 E American Way Unit 7, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $423,247, approximately $167 per square foot. 1757 E American Way Unit 7 is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Eagle Valley Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2024
Sold by
Peterson Nathan
Bought by
Mccary Monica and Pinedo Rolando Santillan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,350
Outstanding Balance
$345,704
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$77,543
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2020
Sold by
Morris Jared L and Morris Jennifer M
Bought by
Peterson Nathan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2012
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Morris Jared L and Morris Jennifer M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2011
Sold by
Wilcox Bryan and Mortgage Electronic Registrati
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2005
Sold by
Eagle Mountain Builders Llc
Bought by
Walden Doris V and Ramirez Jeffrey W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Zorbis Andrew
Bought by
Eagle Mountain Builders Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2004
Sold by
Monte Vista Ranch Lc
Bought by
Zorbis Andrew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccary Monica | -- | Verus Title | |
| Peterson Nathan | -- | Verus Title | |
| Peterson Nathan | -- | Title Guarantee River Park | |
| Morris Jared L | -- | First American Union Park | |
| Us Bank National Association | $112,500 | Etitle Insurance Agency | |
| Walden Doris V | -- | None Available | |
| Eagle Mountain Builders Llc | -- | Mountain West Title Company | |
| Zorbis Andrew | -- | Mountain West Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccary Monica | $350,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Nathan | $269,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morris Jared L | $122,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,989 | $223,135 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,989 | $214,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,954 | $228,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,925 | $219,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,762 | $301,500 | $69,100 | $232,400 |
| 2020 | $1,678 | $280,200 | $64,000 | $216,200 |
| 2019 | $1,518 | $262,600 | $57,000 | $205,600 |
| 2018 | $1,397 | $228,800 | $50,000 | $178,800 |
| 2017 | $1,277 | $112,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,200 | $98,945 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,110 | $86,735 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,109 | $85,635 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map