1757 E Carib Ln Mount Prospect, IL 60056
Forest River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $500,441 - $565,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,634
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1757 E Carib Ln, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 and is currently estimated at $532,110, approximately $325 per square foot. 1757 E Carib Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Indian Grove Elementary School, River Trails Middle School, and John Hersey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1996
Sold by
Soyka James E and Soyka Mary A
Bought by
Soyka James E and Soyka Mary A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soyka James E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,416 | $43,000 | $9,555 | $33,445 |
| 2024 | $8,416 | $31,801 | $8,190 | $23,611 |
| 2023 | $8,020 | $34,000 | $8,190 | $25,810 |
| 2022 | $8,020 | $34,000 | $8,190 | $25,810 |
| 2021 | $7,083 | $27,340 | $5,232 | $22,108 |
| 2020 | $7,594 | $29,268 | $5,232 | $24,036 |
| 2019 | $8,012 | $33,955 | $5,232 | $28,723 |
| 2018 | $7,509 | $29,533 | $4,550 | $24,983 |
| 2017 | $7,477 | $29,533 | $4,550 | $24,983 |
| 2016 | $8,259 | $31,902 | $4,550 | $27,352 |
| 2015 | $7,551 | $27,715 | $3,867 | $23,848 |
| 2014 | $7,460 | $27,715 | $3,867 | $23,848 |
| 2013 | $7,249 | $27,715 | $3,867 | $23,848 |
Source: Public Records
Map