1757 Fairhaven Dr Springfield, OR 97477
West Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,000 - $422,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1757 Fairhaven Dr, Springfield, OR 97477 and is currently estimated at $403,883, approximately $254 per square foot. 1757 Fairhaven Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Hamlin Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2022
Sold by
Sandra Martinez
Bought by
Martinez Sandra and Martinez Javier
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,700
Outstanding Balance
$213,690
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$190,193
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2019
Sold by
Kuenne Justin P and Kuenne Michael D
Bought by
Martinez Sandra and Martinez Javier
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,653
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2011
Sold by
Smith Cynthia A and Mcgillvrey Cynthia A
Bought by
Kuenne Justin P and Kuenne Michael D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,319
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2006
Sold by
St Vincent De Paul Society Of Lane Count
Bought by
Mcgillvrey Cynthia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,750