1757 Fallhaven Dr Columbus, OH 43235
Worthington Green NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,000 - $481,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,424
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1757 Fallhaven Dr, Columbus, OH 43235 and is currently estimated at $454,280, approximately $187 per square foot. 1757 Fallhaven Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Bluffsview Elementary School, McCord Middle School, and Worthington Kilbourne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1994
Bought by
Justus John P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Justus John P | $131,000 | -- | |
| -- | $109,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,151 | $132,760 | $31,500 | $101,260 |
| 2024 | $8,151 | $132,760 | $31,500 | $101,260 |
| 2023 | $7,794 | $132,760 | $31,500 | $101,260 |
| 2022 | $7,293 | $98,560 | $17,850 | $80,710 |
| 2021 | $6,728 | $98,560 | $17,850 | $80,710 |
| 2020 | $6,480 | $98,560 | $17,850 | $80,710 |
| 2019 | $6,019 | $82,610 | $14,880 | $67,730 |
| 2018 | $5,519 | $82,610 | $14,880 | $67,730 |
| 2017 | $5,300 | $82,610 | $14,880 | $67,730 |
| 2016 | $5,206 | $73,330 | $15,680 | $57,650 |
| 2015 | $5,207 | $73,330 | $15,680 | $57,650 |
| 2014 | $5,205 | $73,330 | $15,680 | $57,650 |
| 2013 | $2,590 | $73,325 | $15,680 | $57,645 |
Source: Public Records
Map