1757 Highgrove Dr O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $421,000 - $446,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,464
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1757 Highgrove Dr, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $436,251, approximately $177 per square foot. 1757 Highgrove Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Westhoff Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt North Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1997
Sold by
Whittaker Construction Inc
Bought by
Hodai Stephen J and Hodai Nancy I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,400
Outstanding Balance
$18,054
Interest Rate
8.16%
Estimated Equity
$418,197
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hodai Stephen J | $170,541 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hodai Stephen J | $136,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |