1757 Pine St Burlington, IA 52601
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $137,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1757 Pine St, Burlington, IA 52601 and is currently estimated at $129,299, approximately $92 per square foot. 1757 Pine St is a home located in Des Moines County with nearby schools including Burlington Community High School, Great River Christian School, and Burlington Notre Dame Catholic Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,710 | $118,800 | $10,400 | $108,400 |
| 2024 | $1,710 | $111,900 | $10,400 | $101,500 |
| 2023 | $1,722 | $111,900 | $10,400 | $101,500 |
| 2022 | $1,840 | $99,300 | $10,400 | $88,900 |
| 2021 | $1,840 | $99,300 | $10,400 | $88,900 |
| 2020 | $1,964 | $99,300 | $10,400 | $88,900 |
| 2019 | $1,846 | $99,300 | $10,400 | $88,900 |
| 2018 | $1,844 | $88,700 | $10,400 | $78,300 |
| 2017 | $1,858 | $87,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,792 | $87,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,792 | $87,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,814 | $83,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map